Priests

 Abbot John Kurichianil
Native Parish: Carithas Pushpagiri
Date of Birth 20-02-1946
Date of Profession: 15-08-1967
Date of Ordination: 23-03-1972
Day of Feast: December 27
Blood Group: O+ve

 Fr. Bede Maniyankary
Date of Birth 01-03-1932
Date of Profession: 28-05-1953
Date of Ordination: 19-07-1959
Day of Feast: May 25
Date of Death: 31-10-2011

 Fr. Anselm Maniyakkupara
Native Parish: Poovathodu
Date of Birth 21-02-1933
Date of Profession: 09-04-1957
Date of Ordination: 27-02-1965
Day of Feast: April 21
Blood Group: A+ve

 Fr. James Pannamkuzhy
Native Parish: Panapilavu, Punchavayal
Date of Birth 29-07-1962
Date of Profession: 09-05-1989
Date of Ordination: 20-03-1996
Day of Feast: July 25
Blood Group: A+ve

 Fr. Kurian Karuthedam
Native Parish: Villoonni
Date of Birth 19-02-1969
Date of Profession: 09-05-1989
Date of Ordination: 20-03-1996
Day of Feast: July 15
Blood Group: A+ve

 Fr. Varghese Padinjarel
Native Parish: Alattil
Date of Birth 30-05-1960
Date of Profession: 28-05-1991
Date of Ordination: 27-12-1998
Day of Feast: April 24
Blood Group: AB+ve

 Fr. Joseph Mundaplackal (Reji)
Native Parish: Velanilam
Date of Birth 22-03-1971
Date of Profession: 28-05-1991
Date of Ordination: 27-12-1998
Day of Feast: March 19
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. George Kottukappally (Saji)
Native Parish: Nellickampoil
Date of Birth 25-10-1971
Date of Profession: 31-05-1992
Date of Ordination: 27-12-1998
Day of Feast: April 24
Blood Group: O+ve

 Fr. Augustine Kappiliparampil (Joy)
Native Parish: Mukkulam
Date of Birth 16-12-1970
Date of Profession: 30-05-1993
Date of Ordination: 31-12-2000
Day of Feast: August 28
Blood Group: O+ve

 Fr. Ephrem Maniyamprayil (Sojan Mathew)
Native Parish: Erumely, Parappa
Date of Birth 20-01-1974
Date of Profession: 30-05-1993
Date of Ordination: 31-12-2000
Day of Feast: June 9
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Jerome Kuttickattu (Soji Joseph)
Native Parish: Mukkulam
Date of Birth 03-10-1973
Date of Profession: 30-05-1993
Date of Ordination: 31-12-2000
Day of Feast: September 30
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Francis Kumblanickal (Saji)
Native Parish: Cumbummettu
Date of Birth 30-09-1971
Date of Profession: 30-05-1993
Date of Ordination: 31-12-2000
Day of Feast: October 4
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Jose Mylammoottil
Native Parish: Udayagiri
Date of Birth 03-01-1972
Date of Profession: 30-05-1993
Date of Ordination: 31-12-2000
Day of Feast: March 19
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Felix Kulathinkal (Sunoj Thomas)
Native Parish: Vembua
Date of Birth 28-10-1974
Date of Profession: 29-05-1994
Date of Ordination: 25-04-2002
Blood Group: O+ve

 Fr. Clement Ettaniyil (Joji)
Native Parish: Velladu
Date of Birth 22-02-1975
Date of Profession: 29-05-1994
Date of Ordination: 26-01-2004
Day of Feast: November 22
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Sebastian Edavazhickal (Reji Paul)
Native Parish: Rajakkadu
Date of Birth 20-02-1974
Date of Profession: 29-05-1994
Date of Ordination: 21-11-2002
Day of Feast: January 20
Blood Group: O+ve

 Fr. Aloysius Njarakkattu (Biju Augustine)
Native Parish: Mampoil
Date of Birth 04-02-1972
Date of Profession: 31-05-1996
Date of Ordination: 07-04-2005
Day of Feast: June 21
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Thomas Vadakara (Jojo John)
Native Parish: Kanayankavayal
Date of Birth 03-07-1976
Date of Profession: 31-05-1996
Date of Ordination: 07-11-2004
Day of Feast: July 3
Blood Group: O+ve

 Fr. Sebastian Kuzhivelil (Biju Paul)
Native Parish: Koodaranji
Date of Birth 02-04-1976
Date of Profession: 31-05-1996
Date of Ordination: 23-04-2007
Day of Feast: January 20
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Jose Puzhakkara
Native Parish: Thomapuram
Date of Birth 20-08-1974
Date of Profession: 03-07-2000
Date of Ordination: 07-01-2006
Day of Feast: March 19
Blood Group: O+ve

 Fr. Jacob Thenganattu (Lijo)
Native Parish: Rajakadu, N. R. City
Date of Birth 28-03-1981
Date of Profession: 03-07-2000
Date of Ordination: 25-05-2009
Day of Feast: July 25
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Stephan Vattodiyil (Binto)
Native Parish: Velloonny
Date of Birth 06-12-1982
Date of Profession: 20-06-2002
Date of Ordination: 24-01-2011
Day of Feast: December 26
Blood Group: O+ve

 Fr. Martin Kuttickattu
Native Parish: Mukkulam
Date of Birth 17-08-1979
Date of Profession: 20-06-2002
Date of Ordination: 26-01-2011
Blood Group: B+ve

 Fr. Antony Makkel (Sinu)
Native Parish: Bethel
Date of Birth 02-12-1985
Date of Profession: 07-06-2006
Date of Ordination: 12-05-2014
Day of Feast: June 13
Blood Group: A+ve

 Fr. Benedict Kavummuriyil (Roshan)
Native Parish: Manakkadavu
Date of Birth 19-11-2014
Date of Profession: 07-06-2006
Date of Ordination: 02-05-2014
Day of Feast: July 11
Blood Group: O+ve

 Br. Joseph Oorpankattil (Manu)
Native Parish: Perumpadavu
Date of Birth 06-06-1986
Date of Profession: 10-06-2007
Day of Feast: March 19
Blood Group: A+ve

 Br. Jose Vaipanmadam
Native Parish: Champakulam
Date of Birth 03-01-1987
Date of Profession: 10-06-2007
Day of Feast: March 19
Blood Group: A+ve

 Br. Paul Pothanamuzhi (Bibin)
Native Parish: Enanelloor
Date of Birth 12-12-1985
Date of Profession: 10-06-2007
Day of Feast: June 29
Blood Group: B+ve

 Br. Mathew Mylammoottil (Jinto)
Native Parish: Thermala
Date of Birth 17-03-1989
Date of Profession: 10-06-2008
Day of Feast: September 21
Blood Group: A+ve

 Br. Varkey Anathil (Libins)
Native Parish: Kattappana
Date of Birth 12-12-1989
Date of Profession: 30-05-2009
Day of Feast: April 24
Blood Group: O+ve

 Br. Mathew Uzhuthinamalayil (Daris)
Native Parish: Kiliyarkandam
Date of Birth 27-01-1990
Date of Profession: 30-05-2009
Day of Feast: September 21
Blood Group: O+ve

 Br. Thomas Thayyil (Jisto)
Native Parish: Udayagiri
Date of Birth 06-02-1991
Date of Profession: 25-05-2010
Day of Feast: July 3
Blood Group: O+ve

 Br. Mathew Choorapoikayil (Stefin)
Native Parish: Palar
Date of Birth 08-08-1992
Date of Profession: 30-05-2012
Day of Feast: September 21
Blood Group: B+ve

 Br. James Mannathanickal (Santo)
Native Parish: Rajakumari
Date of Birth 26-06-1990
Date of Profession: 30-05-2012
Day of Feast: July 25
Blood Group: O+ve

 Br. Sebastian Koottiyanickal (Albin)
Native Parish: Muthappanpuzha
Date of Birth 08-06-1992
Date of Profession: 30-05-2012
Day of Feast: January 20
Blood Group: O+ve

 Br. Joseph Kodackanal (Jijesh)
Native Parish: Cheekadu
Date of Birth 12-02-1993
Date of Profession: 25-05-2013
Day of Feast: March 19
Blood Group: A+ve

 Br. Joseph Eranakuzhiyil (Albin)
Native Parish: Nakappuzha
Date of Birth 06-03-1993
Date of Profession: 25-05-2013
Day of Feast: March 19

 Br. Jacob Kuppozhackal (Droney)
Native Parish: Chittar
Date of Birth 01-01-1994
Date of Profession: 25-05-2013
Day of Feast: July 25

 Bro. Binny Puthuppallil
Native Parish: Muthappanpuzha
Date of Birth 14-05-1993
Date of Profession: 31-12-1969
Day of Feast: July 03
Blood Group: B+

 Bro. Sinoy Kizhakel
Native Parish: Marygiry
Date of Birth 31-12-1969
Date of Profession: 31-12-1969
Day of Feast: July 15
Blood Group: O+

Explore
Our publications!